Useful Numbers

Wood End Health Centre 76612929         fax 76618665
NHS 111 111
NHS Walk In Centre City of Coventry health centre 0300 200 0060
Integrated Sexual Health Services 0300 020 0027
Smoking Cessation Service & healthy lifestyles 76785627
Mental Health Helpline 0800 616171
Recovery partnership (Alcohol advice) 76630135 
Community Drugs Team 76630135
Samaritans 76678678
Prescription ordering direct 76246072
Breast Screening Unit 76967200
University Hospital 76964000
Cov + Warwickshire District Nurses 03002000011
   
Patient Ambulance Transport 0845 6070258
   
Health Visitor 76843100
Adam Myers Wood End Chemist Deedmore Road 76613697
Woodend Health Centre, 67B Deedmore Road, Coventry, CV2 1XA
Supplied by Marika Solutions Site powered by GP Fusion
Back to top